Search

3rd& 4th Class Blitz Fixtures 2017/18
Friday, August 4, 2017
St Colmcilles 3rd & 4th Class Blitz Dates 2017 ....
2018 Schools Football Fixtures Published
Thursday, July 27, 2017
2018 Schools Fixtures The 2018 Schools Fixtures fo ....
Cooney Cup Final Preview
Wednesday, June 7, 2017
The Cooney Cup Final Preview Whitecross NS ( Julia ....
Corn Cois Farraige Schools Final Preview
Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Corn Cois Farraige Schools Final Scoil Sporaid Nao ....
Realt Na Mara Make it Back to Back Cooney Cup Finals
Friday, June 2, 2017
Cooney Cup Semi-Final Realt Na Mara 1-14(17) V Dul ....
Whitecross NS Reach Cooney Cup Final in Thriller
Friday, June 2, 2017
Cooney Cup Semi-Final St Marys PPS 1-11(12) V Whit ....
Cooney Cup Semi-Final Preview
Tuesday, May 30, 2017
Cooney Cup Semi-Final Preview St Marys PPS V White ....
Coaching Calendar
Coaching Calendar 2012-2013
3rd& 4th Class Blitz Fixtures 2017/18
Friday, August 4, 2017
St Colmcilles 3rd & 4th Class Blitz Dates 2017 ....
Scoil Sporaid Naomh 3rd & 4th Class Coaching Dates
Thursday, October 20, 2016
3rd & 4th Class Coaching – Scoil Sporaid ....
Cooney Cup & Corn Cois Farraige School Fixtures 2017
Thursday, August 4, 2016
Cooney Cup & Corn Cois Farraige Cup Fixtures 2 ....
Corn Cois Farraige – Round 3
Tuesday, April 5, 2016
Corn Cois Faraige  Round 3 Ardcath NS/Conlalvy NS ....
Cooney Cup Round 3
Tuesday, April 5, 2016
Cooney Cup  Round 3 Duleek Boys NS V Bellewstown/ ....
Latest 1st/2nd Class Coaching Rota
Monday, September 14, 2015
Latest 1st/2nd Class Coaching Rota Please see the ....
Cooney Cup and Corn Cois Farraige Schools Fixtures 2015
Friday, December 26, 2014
    Cooney Schools Cup 2015 – Roun ....

The Street League Fixtures Page

2014

Meath Logo

The 2014 Street League  –  Round 1 Fixtures
Date
Team 1 Team 2
Venue Throw In
Referee
Sun May 11th – 2014 Donacarney Grange Rath Seafield 6:30 G Poyton
Sun May 11th – 2014 Laytown Castlemartin Seafield 6:30 N Garland
Sun May 11th – 2014  Stameen  Narroways Seafield 6:30  J Conlon
Sun May 11th – 2014 Wheaton Hall Beamore Piltown 6:30 F Grimes
Sun May 11th – 2014 Mornington Five Oaks Piltown 6:30 S McDonnell
Sun May 11th – 2014 Inse Bay Eastham/Bettystown Piltown 6:30  P Butler

Meath Logo

The 2014 Street League  –  Round 2 Fixtures
Date
Team 1 Team 2
Venue Throw In
Referee
Sun May 18th – 2014 Castlemartin  Donacarney Piltown  6:30 F Grimes
Sun May 18th – 2014 Narroways Grange Rath Piltown  6:30 S McDonnell
Sun May 18th – 2014 Stameen  Laytown Piltown  6:30 P Butler
Sun May 18th – 2014 Five Oaks Wheaton Hall Seafield  6:30 G Poyton
Sun May 18th – 2014 Eastham/Bettystown Beamore Seafield   6:30 N Garland
Sun May 18th – 2014 Inse Bay Mornington Seafield  6:30  J Conlon

Meath Logo

The 2014 Street League  –  Round 3 Fixtures
Date
Team 1 Team 2
Venue Throw In
Referee
Sun May 25th – 2014  Donacarney Narroways  Seafield 6:30 G Poyton
Sun May 25th – 2014  Castlemartin Stameen  Seafield  6:30  N Garland
Sun May 25th – 2014 Grange Rath  Laytown  Seafield 6:30  J Conlon
Sun May 25th – 2014 Eastham/Bettystown Wheaton Hall Piltown  6:30  F Grimes
Sun May 25th – 2014 Five Oaks Inse Bay Piltown  6:30 S McDonnell
Sun May 25th – 2014 Beamore Mornington Piltown  6:30  P Butler

Meath Logo

The 2014 Street League – Round 4 Fixtures
Date
Team 1 Team 2
Venue Throw In
Referee
Sun June 1st – 2014  Stameen  Donacarney Piltown 6:30 F Grimes
Sun June 1st – 2014  Laytown Narroways Piltown  6:30 S McDonnell
Sun June 1st – 2014  Grange Rath Castlemartin Piltown 6:30 P Butler
Sun June 1st – 2014 Inse Bay Wheaton Hall Seafield 6:30 G Poyton
Sun June 1st – 2014 Eastham/Bettystown Mornington Seafield  6:30  N Garland
Sun June 1st – 2014 Beamore Five Oaks Seafield  6:30  J Conlon

Meath Logo

The 2014 Street League – Round 5 Fixtures
Date
Team 1 Team 2
Venue Throw In
Referee
Sun June 8th – 2014  Donacarney  Laytown Seafield  6:30 G Poyton
Sun June 8th – 2014 Stameen Grange Rath Seafield  6:30  N Garland
Sun June 8th – 2014  Narroways Castlemartin Seafield  6:30  J Conlon
Sun June 8th – 2014  Wheaton Hall  Mornington Piltown  6:30 F Grimes
Sun June 8th – 2014   Inse Bay  Beamore Piltown  6:30 S McDonnell
Sun June 8th – 2014  Eastham/Bettystown   Five Oaks Piltown  6:30  P Butler